rafting

Latest Headlines

Thank you for your service to AMIkids - The Family Beacon - May - October, 2020

Nov 05, 2020

Cheers to the AMIkids staff celebrating their anniversary as a member of the AMIkids Family: May through October 2020!!

30+ Years with AMIkids!

AMIkids Home Office Heyward Golden 30 years
White Pines Charles Anfield 30 years


20+ Years with AMIkids!

AMIkids Home Office Wendell Watson 28 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Anthony McGee 28 years
Jacksonville David Cobb 27 years
AMIkids Home Office Luis Ceruti 27 years
AMIkids Home Office Issac Williams 27 years
Manatee County Marvin Ferrell 26 years
AMIkids Home Office Margaret Daly 26 years
AMIkids Home Office Martha Chaffin 25 years
AMIkids Home Office Julie Fehr 24 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Cristen Melegian 24 years
Georgetown Henrietta Gethers 23 years
AMIkids Boatyard Kelly Collins 23 years
Bennettsville Joshua Brown 21 years
Y.E.S. Karla Lawton 20 years


10+ Years with AMIkids!


Sand Hills Patricia Hudley 19 years
Y.E.S. Rita West 17 years
Savannah River Jerone Bell 17 years
Tampa Norris Mond 16 years
Bennettsville Gerald Cordell 16 years
Pinellas Robert Johnson 16 years
Sand Hills Gerald Chapman 16 years
AMIkids Home Office Rebecca Corrigan 16 years
Spacecoast Cedric Cliatt 15 years
Georgetown Mary McGirt 14 years
AMIkids Home Office Saray Thach 14 years
White Pines LaQuentin Irvin 14 years
AMIkids Home Office David Moss 13 years
Infinity Wake County Antwaun Arnold 13 years
Volusia Debra Bouthiller 13 years
PCMI Jaime Dahlin 13 years
Acadiana Suzanna Charles 12 years
Rio Grande Valley Reynaldo Torres 12 years
AMIkids Home Office DeShawn Mason 12 years
Georgetown Enga Bonds 12 years
Pinellas James Sellers 12 years
AMIkids Home Office Nicole Barnes 12 years
Spacecoast Peter Augustine 12 years
Y.E.S. Ruben Rocha 12 years
Beaufort Guy Henry 12 years
Miami Dade (North) Enrique Garcia Jr. 12 years
AMIkids Boatyard Dudley Savage 11 years
Infinity Marlboro Kimberly Dease 11 years
Miami Dade (South) Natividad Marte 10 years
AMIkids Home Office Jacqueline Smith-Tatum 10 years



5+ Years with AMIkids!

Georgetown Patrick Cumbee 9 years
Acadiana Marcelete Reed 9 years
AMIkids Home Office Debra Meyer 9 years
White Pines Terence Crosby 9 years
AMIkids Virginia, Inc. Jaclyn Scott 9 years
AMIkids Home Office Korah Skuce 9 years
NCFS Mary Lovett 9 years
Volusia Brent Boyle 9 years
Sandoval Patrick Aragon 9 years
Beaufort Matthew Kingdom 8 years
Rio Grande Valley Jose Badillo 8 years
Escambia Boys Base Jeronda Golston 8 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Felix Collazo 8 years
NCFS Kasi Floyd 8 years
Behavioral Health Danielle Crespi 8 years
Caddo Mitchell Steiner 8 years
Miami Dade (North) Viola Omega 8 years
Spacecoast Ruby Kehayias 8 years
Gainesville Lisa Anspacher 8 years
Sandoval Eloyda Romero 8 years
Infinity Marlboro Marquais Hamlin 7 years
Sandoval Sherrica Cressor 7 years
Escambia Boys Base William Freeman 7 years
Escambia Boys Base Oliver Jones 7 years
Escambia Boys Base Jonathan Wiggins 7 years
AMIkids Home Office Melissa Chaves 7 years
Volusia Kimberly Aher 7 years
Pinellas Anita Chapoval 7 years
NCFS Olivia Newton 7 years
Beaufort Shalae Edwards 7 years
Savannah River Calma Weiss 7 years
Sandoval Stella Gonzales 7 years
AMIkids Home Office Soksokun Thach 7 years
Spacecoast Derek Tolley 7 years
Infinity Wake County Bertha Phillips 7 years
Emerald Coast Jackie Bytell 6 years
Spacecoast Sharon VanSyckle 6 years
Rio Grande Valley Perla Hernandez 6 years
Spacecoast Norma Bolton 6 years
Georgetown Letichia Gallishaw 6 years
Gainesville Allison Marek 6 years
Escambia Boys Base Reginald Robinson 6 years
Bennettsville Tristan Bellamy 6 years
Savannah River Billy Waters 6 years
Orlando Roshalle Calcote 6 years
Miami Dade (South) Carlos Perez 6 years
Miami Dade (North) Traceshaud Carter 6 years
Georgetown Dollean Perkins 6 years
Sandoval Tammy Herrera 6 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Kevin Saint-Fort 6 years
Jacksonville Ernest Glenn 6 years
Spacecoast Vivet Angoy 6 years
Georgetown Joseph Grate Jr. 6 years
AMIkids Boatyard Roger Herd 6 years
AMIkids Home Office Crystal Brewster 5 years
Savannah River John Gaskins 5 years
Savannah River Danny West 5 years
White Pines Kourtney Paulo 5 years
AMIkids Home Office Rosemary Brackman 5 years
Piedmont Scott Green 5 years
Savannah River Kendrick Prescott 5 years
Escambia Boys Base Steven Lovette 5 years
Savannah River William Sheley 5 years
Spacecoast Tina Colon 5 years
Spacecoast Danielle Jewett 5 years
Behavioral Health Danielle Lentchner 5 years
Sand Hills Bobby Stanton 5 years
Escambia Boys Base Alexia Mader 5 years
Piedmont Derrick Simpson 5 years
Gadsden Debra Rackley 5 years
White Pines Patricia Kabir 5 years
Savannah River Jeanette Hopkins 5 years
Tampa Brenda Young 5 years
Y.E.S. Willie Queen 5 years
Acadiana Janae Allen 5 years
Sandoval Oscar Sandoval 5 years
White Pines Curlee Gory 5 years
Spacecoast Rita Green 5 years
Clay County Robin Henson 5 years


Under 5 Years with AMIkids!

Orlando Edward Herman Jr. 4 years
Sand Hills Judie Thomas 4 years
Beaufort Jodi Wanderman 4 years
Behavioral Health Fumi Takashina 4 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Kamari Pasley 4 years
Orlando Darrington Murray 4 years
White Pines Dale Mobley 4 years
White Pines Lennie Rogess 4 years
NCFS Clint Williams 4 years
AMIkids Home Office George Cannon 4 years
Acadiana Shedrick Livings 4 years
White Pines Jannie Moore 4 years
Caddo Tamika Aldridge 4 years
Caddo Niakia Channell 4 years
Caddo Carolyn Edwards Baker 4 years
Caddo Gwendolyn Hamilton 4 years
Duval Derrick Westbrook 4 years
Sand Hills Robert Pearson 4 years
Infinity Wake County LaKendra Dozier 4 years
Manatee County Gayla Tynes Jones 4 years
Spacecoast Stephanie DeForest 4 years
Manatee County Tara Pryce 4 years
Miami Dade (North) Jonathan Morejon 4 years
Miami Dade (South) Clansci Black 4 years
Caddo Thelma Richardson 4 years
Escambia Boys Base Kenneth Leonard 4 years
AMIkids Home Office Chad Cadwell 4 years
Miami Dade (North) Emanuel Mitchell 4 years
Bennettsville Eddie Gore 4 years
Jacksonville Joshua McNair Sr. 4 years
Spacecoast Michael Butcher 4 years
Tampa Ricky Tyson 4 years
AMIkids Home Office Jeannette Flynn 4 years
Y.E.S. Nikisha Clouden 4 years
White Pines Nancy Kennington 4 years
Y.E.S. Courtney Simon 4 years
Beaufort Jay Marshall 3 years
AMIkids Home Office Joyelle Richards 3 years
Behavioral Health Celia Harrilal 3 years
Y.E.S. Charlie Whitehead 3 years
Georgetown Dawayne Richardson 3 years
Behavioral Health Ryan Papciak 3 years
Spacecoast Carl Hatch 3 years
Savannah River Angela Roberts 3 years
Savannah River Anna Herrington 3 years
Manatee County Maurice Davis 3 years
Beaufort Johnnie Millen 3 years
Infinity Wake County William Sanders 3 years
Family Services AL Tierra Cash 3 years
Sandoval Serina Chiquito 3 years
Jacksonville Katrina Albertie 3 years
Spacecoast Patrick Smith 3 years
Clay County Gail Goldberg 3 years
Beaufort Shawn Gantt 3 years
Caddo Jessica Vance 3 years
Family Services Yvonne Washington 3 years
Georgetown Arlene Wigfall 3 years
AMIkids Home Office Lizzette Villegas 3 years
Acadiana Larry George 3 years
Jacksonville Miozothys Bello 3 years
Miami Dade (North) Shagaria Meeks 3 years
White Pines Lillie Hazel 3 years
Escambia Boys Base Jason Kohlenberg 3 years
Infinity Marlboro Phillip Bethea 3 years
Y.E.S. Brian Avant 3 years
Clay County Scott Beebe 3 years
White Pines James Hill 3 years
Miami Dade (South) Claudia Batista 3 years
Pensacola Sheryl Levitt 3 years
Rio Grande Valley Magaly Saldana 2 years
Savannah River Phyllis Adams 2 years
AMIkids Boatyard Jorge Mahauad Wittmer 2 years
Bennettsville Shalanda Livingston 2 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Jesse McCrary 2 years
Beaufort William Gibbons 2 years
Y.E.S. Yesenia Felix 2 years
NCFS Lindsey Lowtharpe 2 years
Bennettsville Alexas Kale 2 years
Manatee County Johny Altine 2 years
Piedmont Tasha Smith 2 years
Manatee County Carolyn McBean 2 years
Clay County Larry Lindfield 2 years
Manatee County Aram Wheatley 2 years
Manatee County Ellen Webb 2 years
Caddo Erica Bruno 2 years
Caddo Brian Jackson 2 years
Caddo Nicole Sweet 2 years
Caddo Annie Washington 2 years
Caddo Kim White 2 years
PCMI Tony Thompson 2 years
Savannah River Barry Kirkland 2 years
Escambia Boys Base Alexis Hicks 2 years
Georgetown Felecia Huggins 2 years
Caddo McKeever Moham 2 years
Escambia Boys Base Nickolas Calhoun 2 years
Escambia Boys Base Ervin Swails 2 years
Miami Dade (South) Joel Real Mejias 2 years
AMIkids Home Office Dawn Mitchell 2 years
AMIkids Home Office Brandon Mosby 2 years
Bennettsville Rhonda Johnson 2 years
Jacksonville Michelle Willis-Blackman 2 years
Tampa Russell Porter 2 years
Sand Hills Wendy Ray 2 years
Tampa Brandon Robinson 2 years
Greater Fort Lauderdale Debra Simpson 2 years
Sand Hills Margaret Sanders 2 years
Pinellas Todd Rivers 2 years
Miami Dade (North) Adam Fisher 2 years
Acadiana Delontra Fields 2 years
Georgetown Jessica Barr 2 years
Georgetown Wallace Hurell Jr 2 years
Georgetown Daisy McCullough 2 years
Bennettsville Kaysee Ashwood 2 years
White Pines Phyllis Ledbetter 2 years
Sandoval Myra Martinez 2 years
Sand Hills Earlene Williams 2 years
Family Services Saisha LeShoure 2 years
White Pines Carrie Cothran 1 year
AMIkids Virginia, Inc. Allicia Gnolfo 1 year
NCFS Paige Myers 1 year
White Pines Michael Parris 1 year
White Pines Nyshawn Wright 1 year
Baton Rouge Kianna Lynch 1 year
Bennettsville Cheryl Johnson Simmons 1 year
Bennettsville Barry Nicholson 1 year
Savannah River Suzette Tillman 1 year
Tampa Kevin Hart 1 year
Piedmont Stevenson Richmond Jr 1 year
Gainesville Danielle Dorn 1 year
Spacecoast Abimael Ortiz-Solivan 1 year
Georgetown Sean Neal 1 year
Sandoval Beverly Rodriguez 1 year
Beaufort Olatunji Adejola 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Jabril Lilly 1 year
Gainesville Lilian Sanchez Cuellar 1 year
NCFS Kayla Merkel 1 year
Baton Rouge Chauncey Griffin 1 year
Piedmont Floree Washington 1 year
Sand Hills Maurice Rogers 1 year
AMIkids Home Office Catherine Beckett 1 year
NCFS Victoria Williams 1 year
Rio Grande Valley Luis Torres 1 year
Acadiana Brandi Brown 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Tamela McCorvey 1 year
Gainesville Brenda McCaslin 1 year
Acadiana Lisa Coleman 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Erick Cook II 1 year
Sandoval Jennifer Gauna 1 year
Georgetown Lenard Brockington 1 year
White Pines Devan Cooke 1 year
AMIkids Home Office Torrey Dalgleish 1 year
AMIkids Home Office Jeffrey Gooch 1 year
Caddo Shakikka Armstrong 1 year
Caddo Sherena Dallas 1 year
Caddo Demetric Rogers 1 year
Acadiana Jaylor Peters 1 year
Caddo Ronnard Toney 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Reginald McKelvy 1 year
Caddo Whitney Leday 1 year
Sand Hills Andropulus Miller 1 year
Family Services AL Jamelyn Hughes 1 year
Savannah River Robyn Ford 1 year
Y.E.S. Celia Pogson 1 year
Duval Apryl McPhadden Nestor 1 year
Orlando Kevia Brock 1 year
Infinity Marlboro Jade Lewis 1 year
Infinity Marlboro Jennifer Liles 1 year
Infinity Wake County Acquilla McCoy 1 year
Jacksonville Xavier George 1 year
White Pines William Stack 1 year
Infinity Marlboro Ronnie Moore 1 year
Jacksonville Septimus Barrock 1 year
Beaufort Benjamin Jenkins 1 year
Gainesville Brian Boatwright 1 year
White Pines Brianna Allen 1 year
Acadiana Tristan Allen 1 year
Beaufort Joell Watson 1 year
Acadiana Tredell Celestin 1 year
Acadiana Willie Larry 1 year
Pinellas Gizelle Falcon 1 year
Savannah River Brandon Perkins 1 year
AMIkids Home Office Tabatha Burton 1 year
Acadiana Brenda Melancon 1 year
Sandoval Bonifacio Montoya 1 year
Volusia William Latham II 1 year
Volusia Jaimie Lipton 1 year
Spacecoast Shando Gonzalez 1 year
Sand Hills Iris Watts 1 year
Y.E.S. Chacola Thompson 1 year
Baton Rouge Courtney Lawson 1 year
Piedmont William Brown 1 year
Pensacola Sharnell Swanson 1 year
Sandoval Ethel Sandoval 1 year
Piedmont John Hurley 1 year
PCMI Cathleen Baker Ramsay 1 year
Volusia Rahn Hortman Jr 1 year
White Pines Ruth Martin 1 year
Y.E.S. Courtney King 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Imani Riley 1 year
Miami Dade (North) Kathy Alexander 1 year
Miami Dade (North) Andrea Bolivar 1 year
Miami Dade (North) Richard Nelson 1 year
Sandoval Adam Witt 1 year
Behavioral Health Ashley Summerall 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Shantel Black 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Yamire Johnson 1 year
Y.E.S. Medina Turner 1 year
Y.E.S. Adanna Watson 1 year
AMIkids Home Office Jennifer Rodriguez 1 year
Escambia Boys Base Bryan Matheson 1 year
Miami Dade (South) Kavarius Walker 1 year
Caddo Mohamed Abdelnaser 1 year
Orlando Sonia Butler 1 year
Duval Jerel Williams 1 year
Miami Dade (South) Brittney Tellis 1 year
Behavioral Health Lisa Branham 1 year
Bennettsville Ira Dease 1 year
Baton Rouge Darnell Chapman 1 year
Caddo Ora Bedford 1 year
Sand Hills Shayna Dickson 1 year
Savannah River Ernest Patterson 1 year



Media Inquiries:
Joseph Gallina, Director of Marketing & Communications
813-249-3739
JGallina@AMIkids.org